Staff Directory 2019-2020

Leadership

Dr. Stacey Schepens, Principal
Melissa Robertson, Assistant Principal, 6th Grade
Traci Baldwin, Assistant Principal, 7th Grade & Special Education
Stephen Santana, Assistant Principal, 8th Grade

6th Grade

Debbie Avis, LA/SS
Serrena Cobb, LA
Paige McGaughey, LA
Stacey Shaffer, LA
Kandy Westbrook, LA
Katie Creighton, MA
Heather Culpepper, MA/SC
Mike Hessler, MA
Cindy Tharpe, MA
Christine Wood, MA
Jeffery Dunn, SC
Amy Gimbert, SC
Brad Miller, SC
Tiffani Zernhelt, SC
Chris Baker, SS
Camille Hamilton, SS
Rachel Wilson, SS
Jennifer Cragin, SS

7th Grade

Linda DeSanctis, LA
Sharon Fleetwood, LA
Fern LeMaster, LA
Sharon Scott, LA
Daniele Talend, LA
Stephanie Bone, MA
Leslie Dale, MA
Traci McKee, MA
Eunice Terry, MA
Kay Weber, MA
Alison Earle, SC
Allison Howard, SC
Kathryn Mannes, SC
Valerie Reeves, SC
Jill Sheldon, SC
Rob Dennis, SS
Mallory Legg, SS
Jeanette Ollinger, SS
Eleanor Ridley, SS
Eric Sas, SS

8th Grade

Michelle Bushell, LA
Stephanie Hill, LA
Charlie Hollingshead, LA
Laura Loizzo, LA
Catherine Ziemann, LA
Al Byrnes, MA
Brad Cox, MA
Nicole Finley, MA
Melani Truett, MA
Tonya Dudman, SC
Serina Gay, SC
Beverley Paes, SC
Alison Earle, SC
Jimmy Autry, SS
Mallory Legg, SS
Matthew Meek, SS
Megan Mendez, SS
Jason Thomas, SS

Connections

Jessica Harper, Art
Amanda Bingham, Band
Wesley Brooks, Band
Sabrina Robertson, Chorus/General Music
Rod Hames, Computer Science
Suzanne McDaniel, Careers/Reading/ESL
Alisha Dixon, Journalism
Kinsey Edwards, Orchestra
Ashley Yoo, Orchestra
Sarah Bowen, PE
Frank Hedrick, PE
Soraya Ratchford, PE
Marcia Littlefield, Spanish
Tammy Corsetti, STEAM/Biology/Engineering

Instructional Support

Allison Hollingshead, Technology Coordinator
Karen Adams, Media Specialist
Elizabeth Butler, 6th Grade Counselor
Heather Cox, 7th Grade Counselor
Garrece Walker, 8th Grade Counselor
Annette Frantz, RTI

Special Education

Steven James
Khadijah Hasan
Claire Shea
Carmel Silver, MoID
Lori Marshall, AUT Moderate

Parapros:
Marybeth Jones, MoID
Amina Khetani, AUT Mod
Kaci Tiller, AUT Mod
Gayle Treadwell, AUT Mod
Corina Ellis, AUT Res
Debbie King, AUT Res
Lori Klemenc, AUT Res
Anna Osinski, SLD

Support:
Traci Leak, Speech
Gina Taylor, Psychologist

Support Staff

Lynda Weingarten, AA
Christine Jimenez, Bookkeeper
Jodi Bifaro, Registrar
Stacey Taylor, Receptionist
Sherrie Mikell, Clinic
Livia Nastai, Head Custodian
Rachel Mallard, Cafeteria Manager
Jennifer Nabors, Student Data Clerk
Mimi Allen, Instructional Clerk
Andrea Medders, Instructional Clerk
Valerie Smith, Media Clerk
Michael Smith, TST
Aaron Brinkman, SRO