Staff Directory 2017-2018
Click on names to email staff members.  
Teacher websites/course pages are accessible through the
My eCLASS Student Portal.

Leadership

Dr. Stacey Schepens, Principal
Traci Baldwin, Assistant Principal, 6th Grade & Special Education
Melissa Robertson, Assistant Principal, 7th Grade​
Debbie Smith, Assistant Principal, 8th Grade

6th Grade

Stacey Shaffer, LA
Cindy Tharpe, MA
Annessia Bullard, SC
Chris Baker, SS

Serrena Cobb, LA
Magda Leigh, MA
Christine Wood, SC​
Jennifer Cragin, SS​

Sharon Fleetwood, LA​
Kay Weber, MA
Amy Gimbert, SC
Camille Hamilton, SS

Paige McGaughey, LA
Jordyn Certusi, MA
Brad Miller, SC
Debbie Avis, SS

Kandy Westbrook, LA​
Mike Hessler, MA
Tiffani Zernhelt, SC
Rachel Wilson, SS

8th Grade

Charlie Hollingshead, LA
Megan Mendez, SS
Tonya Dudman, SC

Catherine Ziemann, LA
Jimmy Autry, SS
Darnicah Wood, SC

Josh Taylor, LA
Dane Forlenza, SS
Beverley Paes, SC

Michelle Bushell, LA
Matthew Meek, SS
Kim Belt, SC

Katie Creighton, MA
Denise Castleberry, MA
Dylan Schulte, MA
Melani Truett, MA

Laura Loizzo, LA
Marina Sandall, MA
Lisa Stapp, SC
David Young, SS

Connections

Jessica Harper, Art
Amanda Bingham, Band
Wesley Brooks, Band
Sabrina Robertson, Chorus/General Music
Rod Hames, Computer Science
Suzanne McDaniel, Careers/Reading/ESL
Alisha Dixon, Journalism
Kinsey Edwards, Orchestra
Suzanne Pearson, Orchestra
Ashley Yoo, Orchestra
Frank Hedrick, PE/Health
Soraya Ratchford, PE/Health
Marcia Littlefield, Spanish
Ashlyn Bennett, STEAM, Biology, Engineering

Instructional Support

Allison Hollingshead, Technology Coordinator
Karen Adams, Media Specialist
Elizabeth Butler, 6th/7th Grade Counselor
Tara Tanner, 7th/8th Grade Counselor
Jill Sheldon, RTI Coordinator
Mimi Allen, ISS
Demetria Parker, Stellar Sub

Special Education

Velvet Hildebrand, AUT
Steven James, AUT
Karsen Walterhouse, IRR

Carmel Silver, MoID
Lori Marshall, AUT Moderate

Parapros:
Mary Jo Hagler, SLD
Michelle Gray, MoID
Marybeth Jones, MoID
Amina Khetani, AUT Mod
Sonya McRee, AUT Mod
Gayle Treadwell, AUT Mod
Colleen Cordle, AUT Res
Corina Ellis, AUT Res
Debbie King, AUT Res
Lori Klemenc, AUT Res

Support:
Traci Leak, Speech
Gina Taylor, Psychologist

Support Staff

Lynda Weingarten, AA
Christine Jimenez, Bookkeeper
Jodi Bifaro, Registrar
Stacey Taylor, Receptionist
Sherrie Mikell, Clinic
Livia Nastai, Head Custodian
Rachel Mallard, Cafeteria Manager
Jennifer Nabors, Student Data Clerk
Andrea Medders, Instructional Clerk
Valerie Smith, Media Clerk
Michael Smith, TST
Aaron Brinkman, SRO